April 12, 2024

News Collective

Complete New Zealand News World

Teams from Guatemala, New Zealand and Uzbekistan are already in Santiago del Estero.

Teams from Guatemala, New Zealand and Uzbekistan are already in Santiago del Estero.

A few days before the start of the U-20 World Cup, the Único Madre de Ciudades Stadium will be a stage, the teams of Guatemala, New Zealand and Uspelistan, the rival of the Argentine national team of Group A, arrived in Santiago del Estero.

The delegation landed at the Santiago airport shortly after 2:00 pm and proceeded to different hotels. As for the Central American team, he stayed in La Banda, while the Oceanic and Asian teams stayed in the capital of Santiago del Estero.

The first two dates of Group A will see the teams face off at the Estadio Único Madre de Ciudades in Santiago del Estero and their training venues will be the Iosep property that houses Central Córdoba and the Miter Stadium.

Group A Schedule:

Saturday 20 May
15.00 – Guatemala vs. New Zealand (Santiago del Estero)
18.00 – Argentina vs. Uzbekistan (Santiago del Estero)

Tuesday, May 23
15.00 – New Zealand vs. Uzbekistan (Santiago del Estero)
18.00 – Argentina vs. Guatemala (Santiago del Estero)

Friday 26th May
18.00 – Uzbekistan vs. Guatemala (Santiago del Estero)
18.00 – Argentina vs. New Zealand (San Juan)

Other parties in Santiago:

Friday 26th May
15.00 – Group B: Ecuador vs. PG

Thursday, June 1
14.30 – Round 16: 1F vs 2E
18.00 – Round 16: 2B vs 2F

Sunday, June 4
14.30 – Quarter Final: W43 vs W41
18.00 – Quarter Final: W38 vs W44

Guatemala Team:

• Goalkeepers: Jorge Moreno, Fausto Delgado and David Aldana

• Defenders: Randall Corrado, Emerson Raymundo, Mathias Gaydon, Ariane Recinos, Jonathan Franco, Andy Dominguez, Jeshua Urizar and Figo Montano.

See also  New Zealand to merge public radio and television to create one giant government agency | Society

• Midfielder: Carlos Santos, Daniel Cardoza, Nestor Cabrera, Rudy Munoz, Alan Juarez, Jose Espinosa and Eddie Palencia.

• Forwards: Jeffrey Pandes, Argumidis Ordonez and Anderson Villagran.

New Zealand Team:

• Goalkeepers: Kees Sims, Henry Gray and Albie Kelly-Heald.

• Defenders: Jackson Jarvey, Adam Subic, Isaac Hughes, Finn Surman, Everton O’Leary, Finn Linder, Aryan Raj and Lucas Kelly-Heald.

• Midfielders: Finn Gonchi, Noah Karunaratne, Jackson Manuel, Norman Corbett and Dan McKay.

• Forwards: Oliver Colotti, Jay Herdman, Oliver Fay, Benjamin Wallace and Kian Donkers.

Uzbekistan Team:

• Goalkeepers: Edem Nemanov, Asrorbek Kenjayev and Otabek Baimurotov.

• Defenders: Issatilo Bulatov, Zavogir Udamurotov, Zakonkir O”Rossov, Dior Ortykboev and Makhmutjon Makhamadjonov.

• Midfielders: Abdukodyr Kusanov, Abubakir Ashurov, Begrusbek Askarov, Shaksotjon Nemadjonov, Umarali Rahmonaliyev, Shahrior Zhaborov, Zafarmurod Abdirahmatov, Aposbek Faisullayev, Shaksotsov, Rahmatsovbek, Rahmatsovbek. , Rahmatzovrbek zod Esanov and Asadbek Juraboyev.

• Forwards: Bulatguja Koltorkonov and Saitafsalkon Akrorov.